CerusRuk Results

CerusRuk Results 2018-05-14T21:54:56+00:00

Individual Results- Male

BibNameAgeGenderTime
349Nathaniel Lerma40Male55:31.3
337Christopher Mills48Male58:17.6
347Lyal Stephen29Male59:00.1
324Matthew Peetz30Male1:00:30.9
314Richard Leeper39Male1:01:03.2
348Luke Boddy39Male1:01:44.8
346David Tatham32Male1:03:36.4
315Cory Rigitello42Male1:03:49.2
336Brandon Nielson37Male1:04:06.0
313Steve Gaborik35Male1:04:31.0
311kyle jones27Male1:05:37.8
339Nick McNabb31Male1:06:11.0
316Mark Stumpf44Male1:09:23.2
312Daniel Romero32Male1:12:14.0
300Ted Downey41Male1:13:42.5
307Mark Salvador47Male1:13:50.6
341Drew Rossi32Male1:15:17.1
322Sage Yates36Male1:18:01.7
308Michael Vaughn39Male1:18:28.0
325Adam Bogue39Male1:21:41.8
344Alex Pound32Male1:22:03.2
338Aaron Edwards35Male1:22:06.0
330Wade Jones44Male1:29:05.8
334Josh Ryckman31Male1:30:38.3
345Sean Settle30Male1:39:36.3
147Aaron Varcasio36Male1:45:03.8
321Bob Townsend41Male1:47:55.3
310David Jr. Vigil18Male1:48:00.6
255Gary Smith- Light46Male1:48:01.3
250David Vigil- Light46Male1:48:12.3
331Sutherland Detweiler24Male2:01:03.3
329Matthew Diven37Male2:01:42.9
335Jacob Sorensen33Male2:01:51.4
343Randy Fryer34Male2:20:39.1
302Steve Croissant52Male2:28:44.9
333James McGregor36Male2:36:35.4
318Jason Helzer43Male2:36:36.9
303Zachary Pool34Male3:02:12.7

 

Individual Results- Female

309Alexia Weatherford27Female1:18:15.1
352Brittany Coffey21Female1:19:15.
     
340Alicia Ocasio29Female1:30:28.3
323Brittany Vandermark32Female1:31:30.3
306Janelle Bott34Female1:38:56.2
297Morgan Morgan- Light43Female1:47:39.2
351Jennifer Albee39Female1:52:26.9
251Renee Vigil- Light51Female1:55:07.1
319Heather Porter41Female1:59:20.5
254Leilani Lisaola- Light45Female2:05:43.7
252Barbara Pacheco- Light48Female2:14:58.6
253Erica Sanchez- Light37Female2:14:59.4
342Kim Van Wagner51Female2:20:39.7
304Debbie Valerio52Female2:28:44.9

Team Results

BibNameTeam nameAgeGenderTimeTeam Time
148Darrell HolladayOld and Busted32Male1:52:48.41:52:49.5
153Chris DeweyOld and Busted31Male1:52:49.51:52:49.5
130Jimmy HuffmanNerd Herd38Male1:53:49.8Team DNF
146Edward KajkoAir Force Battlefield Airman Candidates31Male2:00:01.52:00:15.5
150Leland WallischAir Force Battlefield Airman Candidates21Male2:00:02.82:00:15.5
145brian wootenAir Force Battlefield Airman Candidates31Male2:00:05.32:00:15.5
151Thomas MeurerAir Force Battlefield Airman Candidates19Male2:00:11.52:00:15.5
149Jefferson AguiarAir Force Battlefield Airman Candidates33Male2:00:14.72:00:15.5
156Tavarus HartmanAir Force Battlefield Airman Candidates33Male2:00:15.52:00:15.5
142James ButlerThe Sloths47Male2:12:50.62:12:54.8
143Krista Trantina TrantinaThe Sloths35Female2:12:52.92:12:54.8
144Sara ValdezThe Sloths30Female2:12:54.82:12:54.8
157Andrew MaciasLatin Lovers24Male2:13:29.12:13:29.7
141Many FloresLatin Lovers31Male2:13:29.72:13:29.7
154Kevin MooreHutson COR46Male2:15:32.82:15:33.2
155Ashley MooreHutson COR36Female2:15:33.22:15:33.2
328Lance SmithMutha Rukers49Male2:15:59.12:16:10.8
122Anna JohnsonMutha Rukers30Female2:16:03.02:16:10.8
121Rebecca FolksMutha Rukers23Female2:16:06.62:16:10.8
127Jennifer SiembiedaMutha Rukers46Female2:16:07.82:16:10.8
126Evelyn ValenciaMutha Rukers30Female2:16:10.42:16:10.8
125Terence Lenoir-legrosMutha Rukers28Male2:16:10.82:16:10.8
138Corey DanielsPrestige Worldwide37Male2:18:15.12:18:28.5
132Michael McCarthyPrestige Worldwide38Male2:18:18.12:18:28.5
134Nick DauriacPrestige Worldwide38Male2:18:20.92:18:28.5
133Kim DauriacPrestige Worldwide37Female2:18:24.92:18:28.5
131Jenna McCarthyPrestige Worldwide37Female2:18:28.52:18:28.5
110Stephan ZednikBlazkowicz35Male2:22:07.72:22:23.3
135Kristin ZednikBlazkowicz32Female2:22:11.42:22:23.3
109Gareth AmbroseBlazkowicz40Male2:22:23.32:22:23.3
118Tony FrischUpward Bound37Male2:33:31.22:34:11.7
119Flor FrischUpward Bound35Female2:33:31.72:34:11.7
120Yessica RubioUpward Bound39Female2:33:32.22:34:11.7
123Alejandra OrbanUpward Bound46Female2:33:44.32:34:11.7
113Laura RubioUpward Bound47Female2:33:51.42:34:11.7
112Miguel GallardoUpward Bound48Male2:33:55.12:34:11.7
152Virginia RubioUpward Bound44Female2:34:11.72:34:11.7
104Catherine GrayPersistent Hunters34Female2:35:11.02:36:23.9
105Alisa KatesPersistent Hunters31Female2:35:15.42:36:23.9
106Andrew TroncosoPersistent Hunters32Male2:35:19.62:36:23.9
117Ivan MoralesPersistent Hunters20Male2:35:30.22:36:23.9
128Austin BradfieldPersistent Hunters22Male2:35:37.32:36:23.9
116Karly KampePersistent Hunters19Female2:35:40.52:36:23.9
111Ryan BeckerPersistent Hunters37Male2:35:42.82:36:23.9
158Marcia ReamsPersistent Hunters30Female2:36:18.52:36:23.9
102Matthew BentiPersistent Hunters35Male2:36:20.32:36:23.9
103Erika BentiPersistent Hunters32Female2:36:23.92:36:23.9
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Timing Notes

Racers please note- these are total times after any penalties assessed for obstacle completion.  Cerus applied  +3 Mins for each obstacle failed if the mountain climber penalty was not fully completed as reported by our volunteers or race officials. Team time is the last person on your team who crossed the finish line.

Premier Sponsor

Our Sponsors