Discover what you are capable of

Small team based challenges 4 hours in length

Next Event: 2021 TBA

CerusForge- Key To The City

A navigation style event with the patch being the key to the location of checkpoints.

Strength
Endurance
Teamwork

Denver, CO

July 11, 2020

Participant Cap: 40

CerusForge- Humanitarian Aid

Locate the Hidden Cache before other teams and deliver it to Safety

Strength
Endurance
Teamwork

Colorado Springs, CO

November 7, 2020

Participant Cap: 40

CerusForge- The Ascent

A Race Against the Clock to gain Maximum Vertical Distance

Strength
Endurance
Teamwork

Boulder, CO

March 7, 2020

Participant Cap: 40

Results

PlaceTeam NameAvg Team Distance (mi)Avg Team Ascent (ft)Bonus AscentRuck BonusScore
126STS13.85414410000%71250
2Party of One14.071184250025%64792
3For the Ruk of it12.272134175025%59571
4Ruk Ruk Goose11.9934267500%50049
5I Don’t Know10.702039125025%43979
6Organized Chaos9.263665025%42422
7Inside Out10.12331800%33589
8Johnson8.7931372500%29775
9Dare to Grind10.82117615000%28948